Please send inquiries to the appropriate campus office. Telephone calls may be dialed directly to campus offices or departments. The Wheaton area code is (630).

Wheaton College
501 College Avenue
Wheaton, Illinois 60187-5501

Office Telephone Number
Central Switchboard 752-5000
Academic and Disability Services 752-5022
Academic Records and Services 752-5045
Accounting Office 752-5126
Academic and Institutional Technology Service Desk 752-4357
Admissions—Graduate 752-5195
Toll-free for out of state
1-800-888-0141
Admissions—Undergraduate 752-5005
Toll-free for out of state
1-800-222-2419
Advancement, Vocation, and Alumni Engagement 752-5016
Alumni and Parent Engagement 752-5047
Athletics 752-5079
Billy Graham Center 752-5918
Center for Vocation and Career 752-5048
Chaplain's Office 752-5087
Course Information, Registration 752-5045
Conservatory of Music 752-5099
Counseling Center 752-5321
Enrollment Management 752-5005
Facilities Management 752-5113
Freshman Advising Office 752-7373
Information and Ticket Office 752-5010
Library 752-5102
Office of Christian Outreach 752-5076
Office of the President 752-5002
Office of the Provost 752-5004
Office of the Registrar 752-5045
FAX
752-5245
Residence Life 752-5022
ROTC—Military Science 752-5121
Student Development 752-5022
Student Financial Services 752-5700
Student Health Services 752-5072
Student Housing Services 752-5202
Transcript Requests—Registrar's Office 752-5046
FAX
752-5245
Veterans' Benefits—Academic Services 752-5045